« A-MUSE-A-PALOOZA 2010 World Tour | Main | A-MUSE-A-PALOOZA 2010 World Tour »

Wednesday, July 07, 2010

Comments

nancy l.

Hmmmm, wild guess.....147 yards.

Sharon D. from Canada

What a yummy treat - way better than a gumball!
My guess is 37 yards.

Kelly Massman

I'm going to say 17 yards!

michelle knowles

My guess is.....124 yards

daphne

175 yards

Julie H

I will guess 46 yards!

caren weinstein

50 yards? More or less.

Julie in Edmonds

Tough one...I'm going with 35 yards.

Liz O.

24 yards

Lori

97.5 yards.

Sharon

I'm going to go with 81 yards.

Lady_Libellule

200 yards... a pure guess!!! LOL

Stacy Adams

128 yards. :)

Lesa

90 yards?

JenMarie

302

Jean (naturecoastcrafter)

22 and a half yards

Amy

166 yards

Whitney

I guess 220!

Zena B.

My guess is 310 yards (it's the first number that popped into my head).

Cookie

I am saying 80 yards! Cute gumball holder!

Michelle

These are such fun little games. My guess is 125 yards of ribbon!

leah

My guess is 101 yards.

Pamelamma

I'm going with 500 yards

Anne Barclay

I would guess around 100 yards.

maryk

78 yards-- just a stab in the dark.

Karen

60.5 yards

Sandi James

My guess is 110.5 yards. What fun!

Dana Klinkner

My guess is 62 yards - how fun! :)

Steph in WA

going with 110 yards - cute gumball machine - just like the stamp :)

{vicki}

41 yards

Jill

171 1/4 yards

conniemelancon

130 yards

Katy Tipton

135 yards

Lillian Child

LOVE the gumball display of ribbons - what a creative contest this is! I will guess 53 yards of ribbon.

Summer Braxton

I'm sooo bad at these things, but my guess is 78 yards.

Bryn

Adorable gumball Machine!! I will guess 174 yards of pretty ribbon!

Lauren

276 yards. OK, I'm taking my finger out of the air now. ;)

Judy C.

I'm going to say 63 yds. Not that I'm ever right.

Nicoleskm

151

Laura

I am going to guess 139 yards

Karen M

Another wild guess - 68 yards???

Cathy L.

53 YARDS IS MY GUESS.

Christine

Im going to say 472 yds.

Janell Blackmer

I'm going with my "lucky" number - 17 yards!

Judy Becker

I think there is 17 yards of yummy ribbon.

Kari

144 yards

Sarah

132 yards

Kathie Budesky

I'll go with 49 yards!

Kristie Maynard

I think there are 337 yards of ribbon in that gumball machine. And they do look yummy! Thanks for this fun 'contest'!!!

Sharon

107 yards :)

robyn m.

168

Claudia Piegdon

I think there are 380 yards of ribbon in the gumball machine!

Judy

60 yards of beautiful ribbon.

Tracey A. in NH

72 yards is my guess.

Amber Lee D.

I am guessing an even 100 yards of ribbon.

Gail

My guess is 153 yards.

Margaret

My guess is 625 yards of fun ribbon!

Marliese

I'm guessing 150 yards.

Julie

Very cute! I'm guessing 120 yards.

Cathie

Hmmm, I'm going to say 177 yds.

Elise

I guess 90 yards.

KATHY BENNETT

I'LL GUESS 130 YARDS :)

kel400

362 yards

Tiffany Heilman

302 yards - I was originally thinking more, but then I was trying to figure out how large the gumball machine is.

Rorie L. Lindell

I would like to put in my guess of 186 yards

Emily F.

200..sounds good? right?

Kathy Cardon

I'm guessing 150 yards.

Mary Anne K.

Oh, I think about 86 yards!

steph zerbe

202 yards

Scrapycandy

66 yards and thanks for the fun!

Ann I.

81 yds

Amye

After some serious research and calculations... I'm "guessing" 88 yards.

christina b~indiana

My guess would be 650 yards of fabulous color.

iheartart

My guess is 100 yards.

Kelly

110 yards

Tara Liddicoat

I'm gonna guess 200 yards...

Kelli Groves

My guess is 22 yards

Maggie

My guess is 53 yards. This is fun!

Joanne Beck

I'll try 333 yards.

Suzie P.

77 yards is my guess!!

Marci

I guess 47 yards!

Robyn

My guess is 510 yards.

veronica

i'm guessing 76 yards!! woo hoo!

Tina Handshy

74 yards

bevyb

This is really a wild guess - 45 yards

Dee

44 yards

Tonya

I am going to say 108 yards.

Dawn

Ummmmm! 63

Sandy F.

My guess is 79 yards.

Karen Whitney

135 yards

Lisa W

Hmmm....345 yards?

Jess

I love guessing games. My guess is 88 yards :)

Cheryl M.

I guess 49 yards . . . .

RachelH

112 yards

Gerianne K. Patti

524 yards!

Pam

96 yards.

Angie S

350 yds

Linda

I guess 150 yards.

Paulette Still

My guess, is 650 yards. Have a Great Day.

Natalie C

guessing...64 yards

The comments to this entry are closed.