« Spring Chicks & a Giveaway! | Main | More Bunny Bonanza! »

Sunday, February 14, 2010

Comments

Johanna

That mug is so cool!

Kathy

Adorable cards!!! And I love what you did with the Memory Mug...sooo cute!!

Susie P

that mug is fantastic! I think they'll make great gifts and I can't wait to get one!

Simone P.

Love that cute mug! The images are adorable!

Paula Laird

Love these bunnies!!!

Michelle

Love the mug and the new cardstock!

Elaine

darling stamps and mug!! Of course I have at least one of them already!! :) Thinking I want the grass punch too!!

Jackie Anderson

Adorable!! Love the peep bunny! :)

Linda Monroe

Love the grass punch.

EJ

OOh love the cards and the grass punch looks like something I need to look at closely.

NJBaker

Waaay cool!! I just shopped at my LSS and found some new Amuse items!! LOVE the bunny with the floppy ears!!

Amy

Super cute :-)

Lori Frost

I love it all.

Susan N.

Not sure I can wait for the new products. I may have to make a trip to Stampin In The Rain. I realize you do not have the new products available for purchase on line yet but what about in your store?

Bryn

Oh How Cute! What a fun new product and I love the little line of peeps all around the mug. So Sweet!
Happy Valentine's Day everyone!

Lisa

Love the peep mug! Can't wait to get into my LSS!

Jackie

The mug is adorable. I just love your stamps and papers!!

Christine Loy

What a wonderful idea for Mother/Father's day! Thanks for the chance to win one!

StampinCathy

Adorable cards and just love the bunny and sentiment. Love this mug too! Thanks for a chance. Lovin all the new goodies.

Angie

Oh my! Julie's mug is so adorable! I love that you're adding these mugs to the Amuse store.

Ainerae

Those bunnies are adorable!

cat

oooh,i wanna win!

Gail

Love the bunnies and the punch!! Thanks for a chance to win!!!!

Joni Koenig

That mug is absolutely ADORABLE!!

Laura

What wonderful cute ideas you come up with. I just love it! Keep up the good work. A BIG FAN of a Muse!!!

jen shears

Love the cards AND the mug- SO CLEVER!!! Thanks for the chance to win fabulous goodies!! ;)

Nancy W

I just love the Amuse product lines and the philosophy. Happy Valentine Day!

Dina

Love those bunnies!

Michele in IL.

very cute bunnies! Love the coffee mug and the design!

Kim FAucher

So many great ideas!! Love those mugs.. makes me crave coffee or hot chocolate!!

Jennifer

That bunny mug is adorable!!!

Adele

Just took classes with Melinda in DE, had a great time! Would love to win this mug...

Alanna (al_silver2)

I love that mug...I need one, and that MS grass punch too :-)

Julie in Edmonds

Looking forward to some spring stamping. :)

Princess Judy

Must. Have. Bunny. Stamp!!! Too cute! I need a friend who is all ears.

terriavidreader

Love the all ears bunny! How cute.

Mary

A Muse does cute better than anyone! :)

Terri

So simple, yet so perfect.

Cate

Hi there
I love this - the bunniew are soooo sweet
cute cute
Cheers
Catie

Linda

love the bunny!!!

Kari

super cute as usual, love the grass punch!

catherine

I adore this! I teach Kindergarten and I know they would just love to be creative with the peep stamp and grass cutter. Adorable. Thank you so much for the inspiration and a chance to win one. :)

Tina W

Love the card creations and the new mug! How awesome to customize one for all things A Muse! Thanks for the chance to win one!

Steph

the mug and cards are a-dore-able!!!!! can't wait to get the new paper!

Dana Klinkner

Oooo, love the new chiffon purple cardstock - so soft and pretty! And the memory travel mug is awesome - what a great gift idea for a coffee lover! Thanks Amuse for all of your fun ideas and great products. :)

Gerianne Patti

Love It all!

Karen (Sterling Scrapper)

Very cute and love the memory mug!

PennyH

Ooooo...you're making me want some of these stampsthat were used here. I'm gonna have to go add them to my cart now. These cards are all so cute! And I love the mug!!!

Anne Barclay

Would love to have that mug! Endless possibilities for that. Now I've got to pull out all of my Easter stamps and bunnies.

sue wisniewski

What a fantastic mug. I can remember years ago in our mall a place that put photos in those short stubby mugs. I have one of my oldest son and glad I do. stamping sue

Kathy Hering

Love it!

Pam

You guys come up with the greatest things - love the mug!

Ann I.

Love the cards and the mug! Thanks for the chance to win one!

Louise Glynn

The new purple chiffon color is yummy!

Jo Ann

I love that Peep bunny! So cute in purple.

Julie Thinnes

The mug is awesome! I want one...or several ;o)

Beryl

That mug is great. Of course, anything done with the Peeps stamp is terrific.

Amy L

Thanks for all the great ideas! Can't wait to start my easter cards...

Cassi

I love the mug, it's awesome to have an everyday way to put art into action!

Victoria C

I love this mug and it would be put to great use! As a medical student, I need all the coffee I can get and this would be perfect to carry around with me and showcase Amuse stamps. :) OH, and did I mention it would keep my coffee hot??? Love that!

Lisa Wakabayashi

cool item!

Sarah Martina

Love, love, love the mug!

Lisa Lin

Love the mug and the Peep bunny! So cute!

Karen M

Great choice for a givaway! It's not too long until Mother's day and this would make a great gift.

leah

I love your ideas. I love the mug!

AlisonZ

What a cute idea! I am loving the grass punch -- so useful!!

LauraZ

I love the grass punch!! Thanks for the ideas!

Erika M

I adore that cup - the stamp and the grass are just too darn cute!

Janet

I love all the spring cards!!! I especially love the peep bunny....may order him today!!!

Renae C.

I love what Julie has done with the mug!! I may have to "spring" for the Peeps stamps and Martha grass border stamp!

nancy l.

Ooooooh, this is so cute! And, might I add, just what I need to see while we are STILL digging out from over 40 inches of snow that fell in the last week. AND IT'S SNOWING AGAIN RIGHT NOW!!! Spring can't come soon enough for me. LOL

snw

Wow!! So bunny-tastic.

Jennifer Moore

Too cute. I love the chiffon purple.

Michele Rubenstein

Mmmm...makes me hungry for peeps! And for Easter, and spring, and grass, and green instead of white! I love the mug. Michele

Kami Blackwell Kinney

Mmm...just bought my first peeps today! Now I need to get the stamp to go with them.

Ann

That mug is really adorable. I love the peep stamp with it.

Amy

I love the mug, very cute. I've just started making cards and am so addicted, I found your blog and love all the handmade cards that I'm seeing.

Tobey Shepherd

OH what a great new product, I love doing travel mugs like this, but have never seen a stainless steel interior one....cool!! love all the bunnies!!

Mary Jane D.

Love the cards and the memory mug. The images are just adorable and that punch is a must have for me. I love making Spring and Easter cards.

vickie Doswell

Simply adorable. I need to get a PEEP stamp. My daughter is such an addict.

Josiane

What a cool mug!

Thanks for the giveaway!

{vicki}

Great projects! I really enjoy your blog!
Thanks for the giveaway!

Suzanne

What a great idea! You can personalize the mug with each season.

Rita P.

What a neat mug.....and the insulated lining!

I'm looking for a new one....hope to win this one.

Rita

terriavidreader

Would this look snazzy to take my tea to work! I think so!

Debby W.

Love the mug!!!!!

Tracy

Very Cool!

Denise Bryant

I love the mug and the peeps stamp. Sweet!
DeniseB

Michelle K

I really love this idea. What a great Easter treat for a coffee drinker. Thanks for sharing...

Lindsay M.

OMG!!!! That is too cute!!!! And I have those stamps too!!! If I don't win one I would love to make this!!!! Such an awesome idea!!!! Thank you so much!!!!

Michelle

Love the mug and Julie's great design. Super cute!

The comments to this entry are closed.